Alexxxx (rebelexy) wrote,
Alexxxx
rebelexy

  • Mood:
  • Music:

and she rises from the dead....

Well hello faithful subscribers... I'm back. Mainly due to Damion thinking I died... so I figured I'd start doing some LJing again even though I'll probably bail again in a few weeks. I would just like to say that I'm stoked about the Mothras concert on Saturday... it's gonna be really really fun especially cause I can buy a t-shirt! Yay! So I'm thinking I like LJ but do I really want all my personal bussiness out there for everybody to see? Or even just certain people to see? Cause like, I dunno, it's weird. I wouldn't want to hear that somebody talked about me all the time on their LJ.... so yeah... it's just weird. I'll keep it innocent, yeah?
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 1 comment