Alexxxx (rebelexy) wrote,
Alexxxx
rebelexy

  • Mood:
  • Music:

FCP2!

Yay! I just installed Final Cut Pro 2! I'm stoked... plus, my dad said that if I start getting *really* into it and doing projects for the company and making money, he'll help me buy the new G4 dual processor when it comes out in a couple months... yeeees! That would be gnarly. Anyways, should I get white turn signals on my Durango? It's red... I'm thinking it would look wicked cool... but I dunno. Should I? Hmm, I think I'm gonna go CD shopping today... I dunno yet. There's something in my eye and it hurts!!!
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 3 comments